Visitors

All visitors to the Relativistic Astrophisics group at ITP, in chronological order (last visits on top)

Arrival date (dd.mm.yy) Name Visiting from Stay duration
16.10.17 Glòria Montaña Faiget Universitat de Barcelona 2 months
02.10.17 Bobomurat Ahmedov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 1 month
29.09.17 Enping Zhou Peking University 1 month
03.05.16 Olindo Zanotti Universita' di Trento 1 week
04.04.16 Tariq Blecher Rhodes University 1 week
04.04.16 Thomas Bronzwaer Radboud University Nijmegen 1 month
04.04.16 Konstantinos Dialektopoulos  University of Naples 3 months
01.02.16 Bobomurat Ahmedov and Ahmadjon Abdujabbarov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 2 months
28.10.15 Arne Grenzebach ZARM – Universität Bremen  8 days
02.10.15 Bobomurat Ahmedov and Ahmadjon Abdujabbarov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent ~30 days
29.09.15 Nigel Bishop Rhodes University – South Africa 3 days
19.07.15 Chandra Singh 6 days
24.06.15 Naresh Dadhich Inter-University Center for Astronomy & Astrophysics – Pune (India) 4 days
22.06.15 Jens Papenfort Universität Bonn 3 days
22.06.15 Christian Reisswig Alber Einstein Institut – Potsdam 3 days
16.06.15 Paul Romatschke University of Colorado 1 day
11.06.15 Bobomurat Ahmedov  Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 40 days
09.06.15 Athina Meli University of Ghent 3 days
08.06.15 Antonios Nathanail RCAAM Academy of Athens 1 week
08.06.15 Abdullo Hakimov  Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 1 week
28.05.15 Ken-Ichi Nishikawa University of Alabama in Huntsville – USA 10 days
14.04.15 Hung-Yi Pu Institute of Astronomy & Astrophysics – Academia Sinica (ASIAA) – Taiwan 3 days
14.04.15 Jens Papenforth Universität Bonn 3 days
13.04.15  Vassilios Mewes University of Valencia 3 days
30.03.15 Francesco Torsello La Sapienza – Rome 2 days
23.03.15 Chatterjee Debarati LUTH – Paris 2 days
15.01.15 Almudena Arcones and Dirk Martin Darmstadt Universität 1 day
15.12.14 Roman Gold University of Maryland 2 days
08.12.14 David Radice Caltech – L.A. 1 week
06.12.14 Ahmadjon Abdujabbarov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 3 weeks
25.11.14 Tanja Schlemm Berlin 2 days
24.11.14 Kyriaki Dionysopoulou University of Southampton – UK 4 days
20.11.14 Bobomurat Ahmedov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 5 weeks
13.11.14 Bruno Giacomazzo University of Trento 3 days
27.10.14 Tim Dietrich Universität Jena 4 days
20.10.14 Denitsa Staicova INRNE – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 1 month
20.10.14 Arne Grenzebach ZARM – Universität Bremen 2 months
30.09.14 Hannes Rüter Rostock 2 days
29.05.14 B. Ahmedov and A. Abdujabbarov Tashkent (UZ) 2 months
26.05.14 Yasufumi Kojima Hiroshima 2 days
06.05.14 Pedro Montero Munich 1 day
29.04.14 Cristoph Kommer Heidelberg 1 week
28.04.14
Roman Konoplya Cambridge 1 week
8.04.14 Cecilia Chirenti Sao Paulo (BR) 1 week
7.04.14 Bruno Mundim Potsdam 1 week
7.04.14 Nigel Bishop Grahamstown (SA) 1 week
17.03.14 Luca Baiotti Osaka 1 week
10.03.14 Luke Bovard Vancouver 1 week
02.03.14 B. Ahmedov and A. Abdujabbarov Tashkent (UZ) 1 months