Visitors

All visitors to the Relativistic Astrophysics group at ITP, in chronological order (last visits on top)

Arrival date (dd.mm.yy) Name Visiting from Stay duration
14.02.18 Anne Reinarz TU München 2 days
29.01.18 Claudio Paganini Albert Einstein Institut Potsdam 2 days
15.01.18 Pierluigi Monaco University of Trieste and INAF-Observatory of Trieste 3 days
18.12.17 Jordy Davelaar Radboud University Nijmegen 1 week
15.12.17 Arianna Carbone ECT* Trento 4 days
15.12.17 Bobir Toshmatov Silesian University in Opava 1 week
07.12.17 Bobomurat Ahmedov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 25 days
16.10.17 Glòria Montaña Faiget Universitat de Barcelona 2 months
02.10.17 Bobomurat Ahmedov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 1 month
29.09.17 Enping Zhou Peking University 1 month
03.05.16 Olindo Zanotti Universita' di Trento 1 week
04.04.16 Tariq Blecher Rhodes University 1 week
04.04.16 Thomas Bronzwaer Radboud University Nijmegen 1 month
04.04.16 Konstantinos Dialektopoulos  University of Naples 3 months
01.02.16 Bobomurat Ahmedov and Ahmadjon Abdujabbarov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 2 months
28.10.15 Arne Grenzebach ZARM – Universität Bremen  8 days
02.10.15 Bobomurat Ahmedov and Ahmadjon Abdujabbarov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent ~30 days
29.09.15 Nigel Bishop Rhodes University – South Africa 3 days
19.07.15 Chandra Singh 6 days
24.06.15 Naresh Dadhich Inter-University Center for Astronomy & Astrophysics – Pune (India) 4 days
22.06.15 Jens Papenfort Universität Bonn 3 days
22.06.15 Christian Reisswig Alber Einstein Institut – Potsdam 3 days
16.06.15 Paul Romatschke University of Colorado 1 day
11.06.15 Bobomurat Ahmedov  Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 40 days
09.06.15 Athina Meli University of Ghent 3 days
08.06.15 Antonios Nathanail RCAAM Academy of Athens 1 week
08.06.15 Abdullo Hakimov  Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 1 week
28.05.15 Ken-Ichi Nishikawa University of Alabama in Huntsville – USA 10 days
14.04.15 Hung-Yi Pu Institute of Astronomy & Astrophysics – Academia Sinica (ASIAA) – Taiwan 3 days
14.04.15 Jens Papenforth Universität Bonn 3 days
13.04.15  Vassilios Mewes University of Valencia 3 days
30.03.15 Francesco Torsello La Sapienza – Rome 2 days
23.03.15 Chatterjee Debarati LUTH – Paris 2 days
15.01.15 Almudena Arcones and Dirk Martin Darmstadt Universität 1 day
15.12.14 Roman Gold University of Maryland 2 days
08.12.14 David Radice Caltech – L.A. 1 week
06.12.14 Ahmadjon Abdujabbarov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 3 weeks
25.11.14 Tanja Schlemm Berlin 2 days
24.11.14 Kyriaki Dionysopoulou University of Southampton – UK 4 days
20.11.14 Bobomurat Ahmedov Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences – Tashkent 5 weeks
13.11.14 Bruno Giacomazzo University of Trento 3 days
27.10.14 Tim Dietrich Universität Jena 4 days
20.10.14 Denitsa Staicova INRNE – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 1 month
20.10.14 Arne Grenzebach ZARM – Universität Bremen 2 months
30.09.14 Hannes Rüter Rostock 2 days
29.05.14 B. Ahmedov and A. Abdujabbarov Tashkent (UZ) 2 months
26.05.14 Yasufumi Kojima Hiroshima 2 days
06.05.14 Pedro Montero Munich 1 day
29.04.14 Cristoph Kommer Heidelberg 1 week
28.04.14
Roman Konoplya Cambridge 1 week
8.04.14 Cecilia Chirenti Sao Paulo (BR) 1 week
7.04.14 Bruno Mundim Potsdam 1 week
7.04.14 Nigel Bishop Grahamstown (SA) 1 week
17.03.14 Luca Baiotti Osaka 1 week
10.03.14 Luke Bovard Vancouver 1 week
02.03.14 B. Ahmedov and A. Abdujabbarov Tashkent (UZ) 1 months